The Chinese Second International Symposium on Mongolian Studies

By | 2013年12月23日 | 1,096 views

Brochure

(Translateded from Chinese into English by Delger)

The Chinese Second International Symposium on Mongolian Studies

 The Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 Huhhot, China

 21.9.2008

 

 Contents

 Details of the Conference…………………………………………………………….. …(2)

The Organizing Committee of The Chinese Second International Symposium

On Mongolian Studies……………….…………………………….………………….…(3)

The Organizing Committee Office of the Chinese Second Symposium

On Mongolian Studies……………………………………………………………………(4)

Sections of the Committee of the Affairs of Chinese Second International Symposium

On Mongolian Studies…………………………………………………………………….(4)

The Schedule of the Chinese Second Symposium

On Mongolian Studies……………………………………………………………..…….(5)

The Investigation Schedule of the Chinese Second Symposium

On Mongolian Studies…………………………………………………………………….(7)

The Name List of the Attendees of the Chinese Second Symposium

On Mongolian Studies………………………………………………….……………..…(8)

 

Details of the Conference

 One.  Meal Time: Breakfast 7:00-8:00   Lunch 12:00  Supper 18:00

Place: Banquet Hall C, Second Floor, Shangrila Hotel

Breakfast and Lunch of September 23: Qingcheng Banquet Hall, First Floor

Supper: Bayanhoru-a Hotel

 Two. Tea Time: September 22, pm 16:00-16:15

September 23, am 10:00-10:15

 Three. Please abide by your work and rest time, turn off your mobile and no guest interview during the meeting time.

 Four. If the attendee needs to leave in advance, please inform to the Conference Affairs Committee.

 Five. The fees of the long distance calls and faxes during the conference will be paid by yourself. And costs of the contents in the rooms are also paid by the consumer.

 Six.   Please look after your valuables and conference materials.

 Seven. The expenses of the room and board of September 21-25 and the Breakfast of September 26 will be paid by the Organizing Committee. If some attendees need lodging afterwards, the expenses will be paid by themselves.

 Eight. If someone has other matters, please contact with the Conference Affairs Committee.

Contact to:

 

 The Organizing Committee

The Chinese Second International Symposium on Mongolian Studies

 Chairman: Ulaan, Minister of the Ministry of Publicity; Standing Member of the Party Committee of the Inner Mongolian Autonomous Region

Vice Chairman: Lian Ji, Vice Chairman of the Inner Mongolian Autonomous Region

Members: Li Bing, Director of the Civilization Office; Vice Minister of the Ministry of Publicity of the Inner Mongolian Autonomous Region

Sun Huimin, Vice Secretary General, the Government of the Inner Mongolian Autonomous Region

Jiang Wei, Director of the Diplomatic Office, Vice Secretary General, the Inner Mongolian Autonomous Region

Liu Yisheng, Deputy Head, the Finance Department of the Inner Mongolian Autonomous Region

Wu Tuanying, President and Secretary of Party Committee of the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

Niu Sen, Secretary of Party Committee of the Social Science Association of the Inner Mongolian Autonomous Region

 

The Organizing Office

The Chinese Second International Symposium on Mongolian Studies

 Director: Wu Tuanying, President and Secretary of Party Committee of the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

Deputy Director: Bolog, Ombudsman, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

Ma Yongzhen, Vice President, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

An Jianluo, Vice President, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

Organizations

The Conference Affairs Committee

The Chinese Second International Symposium on Mongolian Studies

 The Academic Group: Gerel-e, the Group Head; Secretary General of the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

The Secretary Group: Bao Yayan, the Group Head; Director of the Scientific Research Office, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

Jin Hai, Deputy Group Head; the Deputy Director, the Scientific Research Office, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

The Conference Affairs Group: Unide, the Group Head; Deputy Director, the Office of the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

Fu Bukhe, the Deputy Group Head; Deputy Director, the Office of the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 The Language Session: Da Bagator, the Person in Charge; Director of the Mongolian Language Institute, Professor, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

The Literature Session: Bo Sechen, the Person in Charge; Director of the Mongolian Literature Institute, Professor, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

The History Session: Xiao Ke, the Person in Charge; Director of the History Institute, Professor, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

The Grassland Culture Session: Unen, the Person in Charge; Director of The Grassland Culture Institute, Professor, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

 The Conference Schedule

The Chinese Second International Symposium on Mongolian Studies

 Sunday, September21, 2008

 

Time

 

Contents

 

Person in Charge

 

Place

 

 

8:00~24:00

 

Whole Day for Registration

 

Fu Bukhe

Bai Jinhua

 

The Reception Desk, The Chinese Second International Symposium on Mongolian Studies, the First Floor Hall, Shangrila Hotel, Huhhot

 

Monday, September22, 2008

 

Time

 

Contents

 

Moderator

 

Place

 

 

9:00-12:00

(am)

 

Opening Ceremony

1.Welcome Speech by Head of the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

2.Speech by Head of the Inner Mongolian Autonomous Region

3.Speech by Representative of General Secretary of the International Association for Mongolian Studies

 

Bolog

 

The

Big

Banquet Hall

(Second Floor)

 

Whole Participants Group Photo

 

Theme Report by Head of the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

Ma Yongzhen

 

 

14:30-18:00

(pm)

 

Session Meetings

 

Moderators

 

 

 

Language Session

 

1.Jagunnasutu  Cui Dongquan

2.Da Bagator

Qiao Bensheng

 

Chengdu Hall

(Third Floor)

 

Literature Session

 

1.Bo.Sechen  Serendodnom

2.Ba.Gereltu  Baigalisaihan

 

Beijing Hall

(Third Floor)

 

History Session

 

1.Xiao Ke  Tetsuo Morikawa

2.Baildugchi   L . Abayeva

 

Shanghai Hall

(Third Floor)

 

Grassland Culture Session

 

1.Jagar  Zsolt  Szilágyi

2.Hao Sumin  Ge Mongkhe

 

Xi’an Hall

(Third Floor)

         

 

 

Tuesday, September23, 2008

 

Time

 

Contents

 

Moderator

 

Place

 

8:00-12:00

(am)

 

Session Meetings

 

 

 

 

 

Language Session

 

1.Choijonjab  Jiang Xin

2.Yao Kecheng  Hasumi Haruo

 

Chengdu Hall

(Third Floor)

 

Literature Session

 

1.Khesigtogtohu Sechenmongkhe

2.Chogjin  Zhao Yong Xian

 

Beijing Hall

(Third Floor)

 

History Session

 

1.Choiji  Vanchikova Tsymzit

2.Darijab  Ch.Lygzima

 

Shanghai Hall

(Third Floor)

 

Grassland Culture Session

 

1.Erdenitogtoh  Pongsog

2.Bukhechilagu  Sain

 

Xi’an Hall

(Third Floor)

 

14:30-16:30

(pm)

 

Session Meetings

 

 

 

 

 

Language Session

 

Temurtogug-a

Hans-peter Vietze

 

Chengdu Hall

(Third Floor)

 

Literature Session

 

Rinchindorji

Suyuge

 

Beijing Hall

(Third Floor)

 

History Session

 

Ch.Dashidaba

Selengge

 

Shanghai Hall

(Third Floor)

 

Grassland Culture Session

 

Ochi

Khurchabilig

 

Xi’an Hall

(Third Floor)

 

16:0~18:00

(pm)

 

 

 

Closing Ceremony

1.Summary Speeches by Representatives from the Sessions

2.Closing Ceremony Speech

 

An Jianluo

 

The Big Banquet Hall A

(Second Floor)

 

 Investigation Schedule

The Chinese Second International Symposium on Mongolian Studies

 September24,2008

 

Time

 

Contents

 

Moderator

 

7:00-7:30

 

Breakfast: Qingcheng Banquet Hall, Shangrila Hotel

 

An Jianluo

 

7:40-12:00

 

Visit the Ecological Garden, the First Machine Works and Second Machine Works of Bugutu City

 

12:00

 

Lunch: Qingshan Hotel, Bugutu City

 

14:00

 

Visit Badkar Temple, Bugutu City

 

16:10

 

Back to Huhhot

 

19:00

 

Supper: Jinhui Hotel

 September25,2008

 

Time

 

Contents

 

Moderator

 

7:00-7:30

 

Breakfast: Jinhui Hotel

 

An Jianluo

 

8:00-12:00

 

Visit the Zhaojun Tomb and Mongolian Custom Park

 

12:00

 

Lunch: further notice

 

14:30-18:00

 

Free Activities

 

18:00

 

Supper: Jinhui Hotel

 

 Participants Name List

The Chinese Second International Symposium on Mongolian Studies

 Language Session

 

No.

 

Name

 

S

 

Title

 

Nationality, Institutes

 

1

 

Temurtogug-a

 

M

 

Academician

 

National University of Mongolia

 

2

 

Choim-a

 

M

 

Professor

 

National University of Mongolia

 

3

 

L.Bolod

 

M

 

Professor

 

The Science Academy of Mongolia

 

4

 

Hans-peter Vietze

 

M

 

Professor

 

Berlin University, Germany

 

5

 

Hasumi Haruo

 

M

 

Professor

 

Tokyo Foreign Languages University , Japan

 

6

 

Masaru Hashimoto

 

M

 

Professor

 

Osaka University, Japan

 

7

 

Kuribayashi

 

M

 

Professor

 

The Northeast Asian Studies Center, Japan

 

8

 

Nathan Hill

 

F

 

Professor

 

London University, Britain

 

9

 

Kang Shin

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Language Research Room, Tanguo University, S. Korea

 

10

 

Choi Dong –Guen

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolia Studies Society, S. Korea

 

11

 

Su Suying

 

F

 

Professor

 

The Central Language Research Institute, Taiwan

 

12

 

Jagunnasutu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Nationalities Research Institute, the Chinese Academy of Social Science

 

13

 

Sechenchogtu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Nationalities Research Institute, the Chinese Academy of Social Science

 

14

 

Khuhe

 

M

 

Professor

 

Nationalities Research Institute, the Chinese Academy of Social Science

 

15

 

Yao Kecheng

 

M

 

Professor

 

Department of Eastern Languages, Beijing University

 

16

 

Haserdeni

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Department, Central Nationalities University

 

17

 

Jin Gang

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Department, Central Nationalities University

 

18

 

Sechen

 

F

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Department, Central Nationalities University

 

19

 

Delgerm-a

 

F

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Department, Central Nationalities University

 

20

 

Hasbagator

 

M

 

Professor

 

Manchu Language Research Institute, Heilongjiang University

 

21

 

Batugerel

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Language and Culture College, Northeastern Nationalities University

 

22

 

Vachir

 

M

 

Professor

 

Computer College, Inner Mongolia University

 

23

 

Zhorigtu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolia University

 

24

 

Jalsan

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolia University

 

25

 

Khugjiltu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Inner Mongolia University

 

26

 

Chenggeltei

 

M

 

Professor

 

Inner Mongolia University

 

27

 

Choijinjab

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolia University

 

28

 

Bayarmendu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolia University

 

29

 

Nasunurtu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolia University

 

30

 

Badmaodsar

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolia University

 

31

 

Burinbatu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolia University

 

32

 

Bai Mengxuan

 

F

 

Assistant Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolia University

 

33

 

Garudi

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolian Teacher’s University

 

34

 

Chenggeltu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolian Teacher’s University

 

35

 

Naranbatu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolian Teacher’s University

 

36

 

W.Sechen

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolian Teacher’s University

 

37

 

Me.Bagator

 

M

 

Professor

 

Social Folklore Studies College, Inner Mongolian Teacher’s University

 

38

 

Mongkhebuyan

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolian Teacher’s University

 

39

 

Hasbagan-a

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolian Teacher’s University

 

40

 

Wand Dingzhu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Inner Mongolian Nationalities University

 

41

 

She.Namjil

 

M

 

 

 

Inner Mongolian Nationalities Affairs Committee

 

42

 

Jirannige

 

M

 

Professor

 

Inner Mongolian National Technical College

 

43

 

Serenbatu

 

M

 

Assistant Professor

 

Mongolian Department, Khulun Boir College

 

44

 

Uyungow-a

 

F

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Department, Khulun Boir College

 

45

 

Enngkhebayar

 

M

 

Doctor

 

Mongolian Department, Khulun Boir College

 

46

 

Tian Xiao

 

F

 

Assistant Professor

 

Mongolian Department, Ulaganhada College

 

47

 

Luntub

 

F

 

 

 

Staff Room, the Blue Straight Banner, Shilingol League

 

48

 

Norjin

 

F

 

Professor

 

the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

49

 

Bolog

 

M

 

Professor

 

the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

50

 

D. Bagatur

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian  Language Institute, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

51

 

Soyoltu

 

M

 

Professor

 

the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

52

 

Chi. Sechen

 

M

 

Professor

 

the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

53

 

He Lianxi

 

M

 

Professor

 

the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

54

 

Batusaihan

 

M

 

Professor

 

the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

55

 

Saran-a

 

M

 

Assistant

 

the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

56

 

Xiu Hua

 

F

 

Doctor

 

the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

57

 

Zandan

 

F

 

Doctor

 

the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

58

 

Jin Shubao

 

M

 

Doctorate

 

the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

Literature Session

 

No.

 

Name

 

S

 

Title

 

Nationality, Institutes

 

1

 

Serensodnam

 

M

 

Academician

 

Language and Culture Institute, the Science Academy of Mongolia

 

2

 

Baigalisaihan

 

M

 

Professor

 

National University of Mongolia

 

3

 

Jigdengombu Sechen

 

F

 

Professor

 

Culture and Art College of Mongolia

 

4

 

Chen Ganglong

 

M

 

Professor

 

Eastern Languages Department, Beijing University

 

5

 

Ulaganjai

 

M

 

Professor

 

Institute of Minority Literature and Art, Central Nationalities University

 

6

 

Rinchindorji

 

M

 

Professor

 

Institute of Minority Literature, the Chinese Academy of Social Science

 

7

 

Jalg-a

 

M

 

Professor

 

Institute of Minority Literature, the Chinese Academy of Social Science

 

8

 

Chogjin

 

M

 

Professor

 

Institute of Minority Literature, the Chinese Academy of Social Science

 

9

 

Sechenmongkhe

 

M

 

Professor

 

Institute of Minority Literature, the Chinese Academy of Social Science

 

10

 

Danburjab

 

M

 

Assistant Professor

 

Institute of Minority Literature, the Chinese Academy of Social Science

 

11

 

Sechenbatu

 

M

 

Assistant Professor

 

Institute of Minority Literature, the Chinese Academy of Social Science

 

12

 

Wu.Nachin

 

M

 

 

 

Institute of Minority Literature, the Chinese Academy of Social Science

 

13

 

Wang Mandug-a

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Department, Central Nationalities University

 

14

 

Khugjikhu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Department, Central Nationalities University

 

15

 

Namjil

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Department, Central Nationalities University

 

16

 

Wu Yue

 

F

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Department, Central Nationalities University

 

17

 

Khesigtogtohu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Department, Central Nationalities University

 

18

 

Choidandar

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Northeastern Nationalities University

 

19

 

Erdenibilig

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Northeastern Nationalities University

 

20

 

Sechenmongkhe

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Northeastern Nationalities University

 

21

 

Sedunjab

 

M

 

Professor

 

Humanities College, Xinjian Teacher’s University

 

22

 

Danbipeljid

 

M

 

Professor

 

Humanities College, Xinjian Teacher’s University

 

23

 

Darhijab

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolia University

 

24

 

Erdenihada

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolia University

 

25

 

Che.jirgal

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolia University

 

26

 

Choiraljab

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolia University

 

27

 

Ba.Gereltu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolia University

 

28

 

Khurelsha

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolia University

 

29

 

Mongkhejiyag-a

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolia University

 

30

 

Chilagu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolia University

 

31

 

Suyuge

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolia University

 

32

 

Uchiraltu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolia University

 

33

 

Urusgal

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolia University

 

34

 

Erdenibayar

 

M

 

Assistant Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolia University

 

35

 

Mansang

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolian Teacher’s University

 

36

 

Xinbayar

 

M

 

Assistant Professor, Doctor

 

Foreign Languages College, Inner Mongolia University

 

37

 

Erkhimbayar

 

M

 

Assistant Professor

 

International Educational College, Inner Mongolia University

 

38

 

Man Quan

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolian Teacher’s University

 

39

 

Temurbagan-a

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolian Teacher’s University

 

40

 

Kharakhu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolian Teacher’s University

 

41

 

Biligundalai

 

M

 

Assistant Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolian Teacher’s University

 

42

 

Bolog

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolian Teacher’s University

 

43

 

Bao Jingang

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolian Teacher’s University

 

44

 

Gereljab

 

M

 

Professor

 

Nationalities Affairs Committee, Inner Mongolian Autonomous Region

 

45

 

Ba.Sukhe

 

M

 

Professor

 

Inner Mongolian Nationalities University

 

46

 

Buyantogtohu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Department, Inner Mongolian Nationalities University

 

47

 

Namjilwangchug

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Department, Ulanganhada College

 

48

 

Ching Zhorigtu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Department, Ulanganhada College

 

49

 

Ragisurung

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Department, Ulanganhada College

 

50

 

Rong Sukhe

 

M

 

Professor

 

The Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

51

 

Zhao Yongxian

 

M

 

Professor

 

The Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

52

 

Dorongg-a

 

M

 

Professor

 

The Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

53

 

Bo. Sechen

 

M

 

Professor

 

Institute of Literature, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

54

 

Jalfungg-a

 

M

 

Professor

 

The Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

55

 

Jin Hai

 

M

 

Professor

 

Research Office, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

56

 

Batu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Institute of Literature, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

57

 

Saran-a

 

F

 

Professor

 

Journal of Inner Mongolia Social Sciences

 

58

 

Gerel-e

 

F

 

Professor

 

the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

59

 

Ulagagerel

 

F

 

Assistant Professor

 

Institute of Literature, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

60

 

Tie Jun

 

M

 

Assistant Professor

 

Institute of Literature, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

61

 

Wang Hairong

 

F

 

Assistant Professor

 

Institute of Grassland Culture, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

History Session

 

No.

 

Name

 

S

 

Title

 

Nationality, Istitutes

 

1

 

Ishidorji

 

M

 

Professor

 

Representative for the General Secretary, International Association for Mongolian Studies

 

2

 

Ch.Dashidava

 

M

 

Professor

 

History Institute, the Science Academy of Mongolia

 

3

 

Eenkhechimeg

 

F

 

Doctor

 

History Institute, the Science Academy of Mongolia

 

4

 

B. Punsaldulam

 

F

 

Assistant Professor

 

History Institute, the Science Academy of Mongolia

 

5

 

Cholmon

 

F

 

Professor

 

National University of Mongolia

 

6

 

Ayusheyeva M.V.

 

F

 

Professor

 

The Institute of Mongolian, Buddhist and Tibetan Studies, Siberian Branch, Academy of  Sciences , Russia

 

7

 

Vanchikova Tsymzit

 

F

 

Professor

 

Center of oriental manuscripts and Xylography of IMBTS.RUSSIA

 

8

 

Lubov.L . Abayeva

 

F

 

Professor

 

The Institute of Mongolian, Buddhist and Tibetan Studies, Siberian Branch, Academy of  Sciences , Russia

 

9

 

Tetsuo Morikawa

 

M

 

Professor

 

Institute of Comparative Social Culture, Kiuxiu University, Japan

 

10

 

Hiroki Oka

 

M

 

Professor

 

Northeastern University, Japan

 

11

 

Hagihara

 

M

 

Professor

 

Xiaosen University, Japan

 

12

 

Babao

 

M

 

Professor

 

Usaka City University

 

13

 

Tserenbaltav Minjin

 

M

 

Professor

 

Bon University, Germany

 

14

 

CCh. Lygzima

 

F

 

Professor

 

Oriental institute ,Pot vodarenskou vezi, Czech Republic

 

15

 

Kim  Songsuu

 

F

 

Professor

 

Haward University, USA

 

16

 

Togan Isenbike

 

F

 

Professor

 

Department of History of Middle East Technical University, Turkey

 

17

 

Cheng Chongde

 

M

 

Professor

 

Institute of Qing History, Chinese People’s Uni.

 

18

 

Oljei

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Department, Central Nationalities University

 

19

 

Ulagan

 

F

 

Professor

 

Institute of Nationalities, the Chinese Academy of Social Science

 

20

 

Darijab

 

M

 

Professor

 

History Department, Central Nationalities University

 

21

 

Du Jiaji骥

 

M

 

Professor

 

Yuan History Section, Nankai University

 

22

 

Liu Yingsheng

 

M

 

Professor

 

Yuan History Section, Nanjing University

 

23

 

Narasu

 

F

 

Assistant Professor

 

Mongolian Language and Culture College, Northwestern Nationalities University

 

24

 

Wang Qingxian

 

M

 

Professor

 

Inner Mongolia University

 

25

 

Buyandelger

 

M

 

Professor

 

Inner Mongolia University

 

26

 

Zhou Taiping

 

M

 

Professor

 

Inner Mongolia University

 

27

 

Baildugchi

 

M

 

Professor

 

Inner Mongolia University

 

28

 

Zhang Jiuhe

 

M

 

Professor

 

Inner Mongolia University

 

29

 

Chimeddorji

 

M

 

Professor

 

Inner Mongolia University

 

30

 

Buyankhu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Inner Mongolia University

 

31

 

Oyungerel

 

F

 

Doctor

 

Mongolian Studies Center, Inner Mongolia University

 

32

 

Su Ruiling

 

F

 

Professor

 

Inner Mongolian Teacher’s University

 

33

 

Cao Yongnian

 

M

 

Professor

 

Inner Mongolian Teacher’s University

 

34

 

Khurcha

 

M

 

Professor

 

Inner Mongolian Teacher’s University

 

35

 

Nasunoljei

 

M

 

Assistant Professor

 

Inner Mongolian Teacher’s University

 

36

 

Na.Saishiyaltu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolian Teacher’s University

 

37

 

Hanggai

 

M

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Studies College, Inner Mongolian Teacher’s University

 

38

 

Mang. Muren

 

M

 

Professor

 

Inner Mongolian Teacher’s University

 

39

 

Xie Yonghai

 

F

 

Assistant Professor

 

Inner Mongolian Teacher’s University

 

40

 

Surug

 

M

 

Professor

 

Inner Mongolian Agricultural University

 

41

 

Tuimer

 

M

 

Professor

 

Library of Inner Mongolia

 

42

 

Jin Xiao

 

F

 

 

 

Institute of History and Culture, Professional College of Huhhot City

 

43

 

Lagshanburin

 

M

 

 

 

Memorial Hall of Sagangsechen, Ordos City

 

44

 

Meng Songlin

 

M

 

 

 

Khulun Boir City

 

45

 

Choiji

 

M

 

Professor

 

History Institute, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

46

 

Xiao Ke

 

M

 

Professor

 

History Institute, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

47

 

Selengge

 

M

 

Assistant Professor

 

History Institute, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

48

 

He Tianming

 

M

 

Professor

 

History Institute, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

49

 

Ardajab

 

M

 

Assistant Professor

 

the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

50

 

Altansumbur

 

M

 

Professor

 

History Institute, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

51

 

Zhang Shuangfu

 

M

 

Professor

 

the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

52

 

Liu Menglin

 

M

 

Assistant Professor

 

Library of the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

53

 

Tuyag-a

 

F

 

Assistant Professor

 

Library of the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

54

 

Chang Ming

 

M

 

Doctor

 

Library of the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

55

 

Zhang Daiyu

 

F

 

Doctor

 

History Institute, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

56

 

Quan Rong

 

F

 

Doctor

 

History Institute, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

57

 

Fan Lijun

 

F

 

Assistant Professor

 

History Institute, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

Grassland Culture Session

 

No.

 

Name

 

S

 

Title

 

Nationality, Institutes

 

1

 

Enkhtuvshin

 

M

 

Academician

 

Institute of International Nomadic Civilization, Mongolia

 

2

 

Pongsog

 

M

 

Professor

 

Institute of History,  Mongolian Academy of Sciences

 

3

 

Purbujab

 

M

 

Professor

 

National University of Mongolia

 

4

 

Zsolt  Szilágyi

 

M

 

Professor

 

Research Group for Altaic studies Hungarian Academy of Sciences

 

5

 

Chen Shoupeng

 

M

 

Professor

 

the Science Education, Culture & Health Committee of the National People’s Congress

 

6

 

Han Maoli

 

F

 

Professor

 

Geological College, Beijing University

 

7

 

Sain

 

M

 

Professor

 

Institute of Folklore and Society Development, Beijing Teacher’s University

 

8

 

Bo. Darhan

 

M

 

Professor

 

Art College, Central Nationalities College

 

9

 

Xing Li

 

F

 

Professor

 

Media College, Central Nationalities College

 

10

 

Sarangerel

 

F

 

Professor

 

Mongolian Department, Central Nationalities College

 

11

 

Mu Hongli

 

M

 

Professor

 

Northeastern Teacher’s University

 

12

 

Bo.Shabu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Editorial Board, Serial Journal of Heilongjiang Nationalities

 

13

 

Hao Sumin

 

M

 

Professor

 

College of Society and Folklore, Northwestern Nationalities University

 

14

 

Chebsig

 

M

 

Assistant Professor

 

Mongolian Department, Northwestern Nationalities University

 

15

 

Narangerl

 

F

 

 

 

Foreign Languages College, Inner Mongolia University

 

16

 

Nasunbayar

 

M

 

Professor

 

College of Ethnology and Sociology, Inner Mongolia University

 

17

 

Xu Ying

 

M

 

 

 

Journal of Art College, Inner Mongolia University

 

18

 

Monggonhuar

 

F

 

Assistant Professor

 

Art College, Inner Mongolia University

 

19

 

Ren Qiyi

 

M

 

Assistant Professor

 

Humanities and History College, Inner Mongolia University

 

20

 

Delger

 

M

 

Professor

 

Inner Mongolia University Library

 

21

 

Ge.Mongkhe

 

M

 

Professor

 

College of Law and Politics, Inner Mongolian Teacher’s  University

 

22

 

Jagar

 

M

 

Professor

 

Department of Science and Technology, Inner Mongolian Teacher’s  University

 

23

 

Ochi

 

F

 

Professor

 

Folklore Department, Inner Mongolian Teacher’s  University

 

24

 

Qi Bagator

 

M

 

Professor

 

Folklore Department, Inner Mongolian Teacher’s  University

 

25

 

Bao Yuhai

 

M

 

Professor

 

Geology College, Inner Mongolian Teacher’s  University

 

26

 

Yang Bayar

 

M

 

Professor

 

Inner Mongolian Teacher’s  University

 

27

 

Mongkhe

 

M

 

Professor

 

Folklore Department, Inner Mongolian Teacher’s  University

 

28

 

Gereltu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Inner Mongolian Agricultural University

 

29

 

Naranvachir

 

M

 

Professor

 

Inner Mongolian Agricultural University

 

30

 

B.Jirgal

 

M

 

Professor

 

National Staff Room, Inner Mongolian Party School

 

31

 

Yang Dorji

 

M

 

 

 

Inner Mongolian Chinese Culture College

 

32

 

Qiao Yuguang

 

M

 

 

 

Art Institute, Culture Department of Inner Mongolia

 

33

 

Bao Shan

 

M

 

Assistant Professor

 

Educational Publishing House of Inner Mongolia

 

34

 

Burinsain

 

M

 

Professor

 

Japan Society for the Promotion of Science

 

35

 

Cong Lijuan

 

F

 

Assistant Professor

 

Art Institute of Inner Mongolia

 

36

 

Wu Tuanying

 

M

 

Professor

 

The Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

37

 

Bolog

 

M

 

Professor

 

The Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

38

 

Ma Yongzhen

 

M

 

Assistant Professor

 

The Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

39

 

Yi Song

 

M

 

Professor

 

Institute of Nationalities, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

40

 

An Jianluo

 

M

 

Professor

 

the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

41

 

Bukhechilagu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Literature Institute, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

42

 

Erdenitogtohu

 

M

 

Professor

 

Philosophy Institute, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

43

 

Unen

 

M

 

Professor

 

Institute of Grassland Culture, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

44

 

Khurchabilig

 

M

 

Professor

 

Journal of Inner Mongolian Social Sciences

 

45

 

Fan Zhaodong

 

M

 

Professor

 

Institute of Socialism, The Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

46

 

Batujirgal

 

M

 

Professor

 

Journal of Inner Mongolian Social Sciences

 

47

 

Tuyag-a

 

F

 

Assistant Professor

 

Institute of Herding Area Economics, The Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

48

 

Uran

 

F

 

Assistant Professor

 

Literature Institute, The Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

49

 

Erdenibayar

 

M

 

Assistant Professor

 

Journal of Inner Mongolian Social Sciences

 

50

 

Sheng Mingguang

 

M

 

Assistant Professor

 

Institute of Grassland Culture, the Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

 

51

 

Gegensara

 

F

 

Assistant

 

Literature Institute, The Inner Mongolia Academy of Social Science

source: http://bdelger.blog.163.com

Category: Others 1,096 views